Xenpak 10gb cx4 datasheets

Xenpak datasheets

Xenpak 10gb cx4 datasheets


Compliant with IEEE802. This interface is datasheets not part of the 10 Gigabyte datasheets Ethernet standard but is built according to Cisco optical specifications. 3ak ( 10GBASE- CX4) XENPAK MSA Rev 3. 0 type Compatible datasheets module Industry standard,. 10gbase- cx4 xenpak module remanufactured$ 360. cx4 ● Cisco XENPAK- 10GB- ER+ : Supports a link length of up to 40 km on SMF ( G. Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK Modules. Cisco xenpak XENPAK- 10GB- SR compatible 10gb 10GBASE- SR datasheets XENPAK transceiver ( MMF DOM) on sale, SC, 850nm, 300m buy the xenpak most cost- effective 10G XENPAK transceiver modules from FS.
Xenpak 10gb cx4 datasheets. Cisco 10GBASE 10gb XENPAK modules provide flexibility of interface choice and support 10GBASE Ethern. XENPAK DATA SHEET datasheet cross reference . xenpak- 10gb- cx4 The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 cx4 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport applications. ● Cisco XENPAK- 10GB- ZR: Supports link lengths of up to about 80 km on SMF.


Xenpak datasheets

Cisco XENPAK- 10GB- CX4 transceiver 10GBASE- CX4 XENPAK Module We also buy surplus and decommissioned data center hardware. Each refurbished item is cleaned, tested, and has a warranty. XENPAK- 10GB- LX4= 10GBASE- LX4 XENPAK transceiver module for MMF, 1310- nm wavelength, SC duplex connector XENPAK- 10GB- SR= 10GBASE- SR XENPAK transceiver module for MMF, 850- nm wavelength, SC duplex connector XENPAK- 10GB- CX4= 10GBASE- CX4 XENPAK tran sceiver module for CX4 cable, copper, InfiniBand 4X connector. and tested XENPAK module CISCO XENPAK- 10GB- CX4 The Cisco 10GBASE- CX4 Module supports link lengths of up to 15 meters on CX4 cable.

xenpak 10gb cx4 datasheets

CISCO XENPAK- 10GB- LX4 The Cisco 10GBASE- LX4 Module supports link lengths of 300 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface ( FDDI) grade multimode fiber ( MMF). The Cisco 10GBASE- CX4 Module supports link lengths of up to 15m on CX4 cable.